Livery Companies Database

Click on the company name to see full details.

Search:
Sort by:
Total Records Found: 110, showing 200 per page
Precedence No.Short NameFull Name of CompanyMaster ForenameMaster SurnameYear of Charter
91 Actuaries' Company The Worshipful Company of Actuaries Julie Griffiths 1979
81 Air Pilots' Company The Honourable Company of Air Pilots John Towell 1956
58 Apothecaries' Society The Worshipful Society of Apothecaries Michael Farthing 1617
93 Arbitrators' Company The Worshipful Company of Arbitrators Margaret Bickford-Smith 1981
22 Armourers and Brasiers' Company The Worshipful Company of Armourers and Brasiers Mike Goulette 1453
110 Arts Scholars' Company The Worshipful Company of Arts Scholars John Spanner 2019
19 Bakers' Company The Worshipful Company of Bakers Christopher Freeman 1155
17 Barbers' Company The Worshipful Company of Barbers Nicholas Goddard 1308
52 Basketmakers' Company The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers Lewis Bloch 1569
40 Blacksmiths' Company The Worshipful Company of Blacksmiths Alastair King 1299
38 Bowyers' Company The Worshipful Company of Bowyers David Laxton City Company: 1363 Royal Charter:1621
14 Brewers' Company The Worshipful Company of Brewers Richard Fuller 1438
48 Broderers' Company The Worshipful Company of Broderers Toby Gunter 1561
88 Builders Merchants' Company Worshipful Company of Builder's Merchants Stewart Pierce 1977
24 Butchers' Company The Worshipful Company of Butchers Tim Dumenil 1605
77 Carmen Company The Worshipful Company of Carmen Simon Bennett 1517
26 Carpenters' Company The Worshipful Company of Carpenters Michael Morrison 1333
86 Chartered Accountants' Company The Worshipful Company of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales Graeme Gordon 1977
98 Chartered Architects' Company The Worshipful Company of Chartered Architects Valerie Owen Le Vaillant 1988
87 Chartered Secretaries' Company The Worshipful Company of Chartered Secretaries & Administrators Edward Nicholl 1978
85 Chartered Surveyors' Company The Worshipful Company of Chartered Surveyors Ken Morgan 1977
61 Clockmakers' Company The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers Joanna Migdal (Lady White) 1631
12 Clothworkers' Company The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers Alex Nelson 1528
72 Coachmakers' Company The Worshipful Company of Coachmakers and Coach HarnessMakers Sarah Jane Adams-Diffey 1677
99 Constructors' Company The Worshipful Company of Constructors Arthur Seymour 2010
35 Cooks' Company The Worshipful Company of Cooks David Smith 1482
36 Coopers' Company The Worshipful Company of Coopers Bill Scott 1501
27 Cordwainers' Company The Worshipful Company of Cordwainers Peter Lamble 1272
29 Curriers' Company The Worshipful Company of Curriers Mary McNeil 1415
18 Cutlers' Company The Worshipful Company of Cutlers Carrie Herbert 1416
69 Distillers' Company The Worshipful Company of Distillers Jonathan Driver 1672
3 Drapers' Company The Worshipful Company of Drapers Tim Orchard 1364
13 Dyers' Company The Worshipful Company of Dyers Roger Wardman
109 Educators' Company The Worshipful Company of Educators Richard Evans 2014
94 Engineers' Company The Worshipful Company of Engineers Gordon Masterton 1983
97 Environmental Cleaners' Company The Worshipful Company of Environmental Cleaners John Shonfeld 1986
76 Fan Makers' Company The Worshipful Company of Fan Makers Colin Bramall 1709
80 Farmers' Company The Worshipful Company of Farmers Richard Whitlock 1955
55 Farriers' Company The Worshipful Company of Farriers John Wilsher 1356
63 Feltmakers' Company The Worshipful Company of Feltmakers of London Gilly Yarrow
103 Firefighters' Company The Worshipful Company of Firefighters Elizabeth Frances Blois 2013
4 Fishmongers' Company The Worshipful Company of Fishmongers Alan Yarrow 1272
39 Fletchers' Company The Worshipful Company of Fletchers Stuart Robbens 1371
33 Founders' Company The Worshipful Company of Founders David Robinson 1365
64 Framework Knitters' Company The Worshipful Company of Framework Knitters Ian Grundy 1657
45 Fruiterers' Company The Worshipful Company of Fruiterers David Simmons 1606
95 Fuellers' Company The Worshipful Company of Fuellers Prince Edward The Earl of Wessex 1984
83 Furniture Makers' Company The Worshipful Company of Furniture Makers David Woodward 1963
66 Gardeners' Company The Worshipful Company of Gardeners Heather Barrett-Mold 1605
23 Girdlers' Company The Worshipful Company of Girdlers Sebastian Roberts 1327
71 Glass Sellers' Company The Worshipful Company of Glass Sellers of London Bill Chesshyre 1664
53 Glaziers' Company The Worshipful Company of Glaziers and Painters of Glass Michael Dalton 1638
62 Glovers' Company The Worshipful Company of Glovers of London Richard Morris 1638
74 Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers' Company The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers Mike Gunston 1623 (1st Charter) 1693
5 Goldsmiths' Company The Worshipful Company of Goldsmiths Richard Fox 1327
2 Grocers' Company The Worshipful Company of Grocers Rupert Uloth 1345
73 Gunmakers' Company The Worshipful Company of Gunmakers Daryl Greatrex 1637
8 Haberdashers' Company The Worshipful Company of Haberdashers Daniel Hochberg 1371
104 Hackney Carriage Drivers' Company The Worshipful Company of Hackney Carriage Drivers Rick Alford 2004
54 Horners' Company Worshipful Company of Horners Martin Muirhead 1638
100 Information Technologists' Company The Worshipful Company of Information Technologists Mark Holford 1992
32 Innholders' Company The Worshipful Company of Innholders Keith Harrison 1514
92 Insurers' Company The Worshipful Company of Insurers David Sales 1979
106 International Bankers The Worshipful Company of International Bankers Robert Merrett 2005
10 Ironmongers' Company The Worshipful Company of Ironmongers John Biles
41 Joiners' Company The Worshipful Company of Joiners & Ceilers James de Sausmarez 1571
89 Launderers' Company The Worshipful Company of Launderers Jack Strachan 1978
15 Leathersellers' Company The Worshipful Company of Leathersellers Jonathan Muirhead 1444
96 Lightmongers' Company The Worshipful Company of Lightmongers Peter Harris 1984
57 Loriners' Company The Worshipful Company of Loriners Mary-Jane Atkinson
75 Makers of Playing Cards' Company The Worshipful Company of Makers of Playing Cards Giles Stockton 1628
105 Management Consultants' Company The Worshipful Company of Management Consultants John Pulford 2005
90 Marketors' Company The Worshipful Company of Marketors Lesley Wilson 1977
30 Masons' Company The Worshipful Company of Masons Christine Rigden 1472
78 Master Mariners' Company The Honourable Company of Master Mariners Derek CHADBURN 1932
1 Mercers' Company The Worshipful Company of Mercers Mark Aspinall
6 Merchant Taylors' Company The Worshipful Company of Merchant Taylors Jane Hall 1327
50 Musicians' Company The Worshipful Company of Musicians John Nichols 1500
65 Needlemakers Company The Worshipful Company of Needlemakers Andrew Whitton 1656 and 1664
28 Painter-Stainers' Company The Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers Peter Huddleston
70 Pattenmakers' Company The Worshipful Company of Pattenmakers David Best 1670
56 Paviors' Company The Worshipful Company of Paviors Hugh MacDougald 1479
16 Pewterers' Company The Worshipful Company of Pewterers John Gallagher 1474
46 Plaisterers' Company The Worshipful Company of Plaisterers Margaret Coates 1501
31 Plumbers' Company The Worshipful Company of Plumbers Peter Rumley 1365
34 Poulters' Company The Worshipful Company of Poulters Reginald Beer
25 Saddlers' Company The Worshipful Company of Saddlers Nicholas Mason
9 Salters' Company The Worshipful Company of Salters Elizabeth Nodder 1394
84 Scientific Instrument Makers' Company The Worshipful Company of Scientific Instrument Makers Martyn E Wheatley 1963
44 Scriveners Company The Worshipful Company of Scriveners David Philip 1373
108 Security Professionals' Company The Worshipful Company of Security Professionals Yasmeen Stratton 2009
59 Shipwrights' Company The Worshipful Company of Shipwrights John Denholm n/a. Livery granted 1782
7 Skinners' Company The Worshipful Company of Skinners John Emms 1327
79 Solicitors' Company The Worshipful Company of Solicitors of the City of London Robert Bell 1944
60 Spectacle Makers' Company The Worshipful Company of Spectacle Makers Huntly Taylor 1629
47 Stationers' Company The Worshipful Company of Stationers & Newspaper Makers Stephen Platten 1403
21 Tallow Chandlers' Company The Worshipful Company of Tallow Chandlers Oliver Kirby-Johnson 1462
107 Tax Advisers' Company The Worshipful Company of Tax Advisers Sue Christensen 2005
67 Tin Plate / Wire Workers The Worshipful Company of Tin Plate Workers alias Wire Workers Laurence Mutkin 1670
82 Tobacco Pipe Makers' Company The Worshipful Company of Tobacco Pipe Makers and Tobacco Blenders Adam Bennett 1960
51 Turners' Company The Worshipful Company of Turners Melissa Scott 1604
37 Tylers & Bricklayers Company Tylers and Bricklayers Company Michel Saminaden 1568
49 Upholders' Company The Worshipful Company of Upholders Wendy Shorter-Blake 1360
11 Vintners' Company The Worshipful Company of Vintners Christopher Davey 1363
102 Water Conservators' Company The Worshipful Company of Water Conservators Mark Lane 2000
20 Wax Chandlers' Company The Worshipful Company of Wax Chandlers Susan Green
42 Weavers' Company The Worshipful Company of Weavers William Makower 1155
68 Wheelwrights' Company The Worshipful Company of Wheelwrights David Mortlock 1670
43 Woolmen's Company The Worshipful Company of Woolmen David Wootton 1180
101 World Traders' Company The Worshipful Company of World Traders Sue Algeo 2000
Search:
Sort by:
Total Records Found: 116, showing 200 per page
TypeFull Name of CompanyMaster ForenameMaster SurnameYear of Charter
Association City Consorts Society Von Spofforth 2017
Association City of London Ward Beadles 1895
City City of London Corporation
City City of London Police Ian Dyson
City Corporation of Kings, Heralds and Pursuivants of Arms Patrick Dickinson 1484 & 1555
City Corporation of Trinity House Ian McNaught 1514
City Court of Aldermen
City Court of Common Council Brian Mooney
City Lord Mayor's Show Ltd
City The Central Criminal Court Mark Lucraft
City The Charterhouse Ann Kenrick 1611
City The Corporation of the Cathedral Church of St Paul in London David Ison 604 AD
City The Mansion House William Russell 1189
Clerks The Clerks' Association
Clerks The Fellowship of Clerks of Livery Companies Christopher Twyman 1926
Clerks The Great XII Clerks Association
Club City Livery Club Nic Somers 1914
Club City of London Historical Society Malcolm Dick 1995
Club City Pickwick Club 1909
Club Guildhall Club
Club Little Ship Club Anne Billard 1926
Club The Royal Society of Saint George - City of London Branch David W. Viner 1921
Club United Wards' Club of the City of London Ann Scrutton 1877
Committee Livery Committee of the City of London Victoria Russell 1864
Company The Company of Communicators Deborah Oliver 2000
Company The Company of Entrepreneurs Lars Bendik Andersen 2014
Company The Company of Nurses Frances Davies 2020
Company The Company of Watermen & Lightermen of the River Thames Gina Blair 1514
Company The Honourable Company of Freemen of the City of London of North America Michèle McCarthy 1979
Company The Worshipful Company of Parish Clerks Nigel Thomson 1442
Guild Guild of Beadles Andy Bignold
Guild Guild of Freemen of the City of London Ann-Marie Jefferys 1908
Guild Guild of Human Resources Professionals Annette Andrews
Guild Guild of Investment Managers Eoin Murray 2017
Guild Guild of Mercers' Scholars Richard Thompson 1947
Guild Guild of Young Freemen Louise Starling 1976
Guild Guildable Manor of Southwark Ian Wingfield 1327
Military FANY (Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps) Philippa Lorimer 1907
Military Her Majesty's Commission of Lieutenancy for the City of London
Military Honourable Artillery Company 1537
Military Inns of Court & City Yeomanry Matt Cahill
Military Reserve Forces & Cadets Association for Greater London Marc Overton 1908
PMA 007 Masters 2007
PMA After Eights 2008
PMA Apollo 19 Iain Reid 2019
PMA Cat's Whiskers David Powell 2009
PMA Coronation Masters 2003
PMA Figaro Masters 2006
PMA First XI Roddy Morriss 2011
PMA Golden Jubilee Masters William Shand 2002
PMA Lady Masters Association Ann Buxton
PMA Livery Past Masters Association
PMA MagnaMasters Patrick O'Reilly 2015
PMA Millennium Masters 2000
PMA New Millennium Masters 2001
PMA One4All 2014
PMA Phoenix Masters Mark Chambers 2016
PMA Power of 10 2010
PMA Prime Masters Robert Woodthorpe Browne 2017
PMA Temple Bar Masters Association 2004
PMA The Diamonds Peter Faulkner 2012
PMA The Great 13 David Cole-Adams 2013
PMA The Spitfires 2018
PMA The Zoomers Adèle Thorpe 2020
PMA Trafalgar Masters 2005
Regional Brigantes Liverymen in the North
Regional Company of Cordwainers of the City of York Ann Reid
Regional Company of Merchants of the Staple of England Diana Downe 13th Century
Regional Merchant Adventurers of the City of York John David Barstow 1430
Regional Merchant Taylors in the City of York Jonathan Leach 1662
Regional Merchants of the City of Edinburgh
Regional Shrewsbury Drapers Company Christine Holmes 1462
Regional Tanners Company of Bermondsey Nicholas Somers
Regional The Company of Cutlers in Hallamshire Nicholas David Oliver Williams 1624
Regional The Society of Merchant Venturers of Bristol Ross Ancell 1552
Regional The Worshipful Company of Clothiers of Worcester Andrew Perrins 1590
Regional Trades House of Glasgow Bruce Reidford 1605
Regional Weavers, Fullers and Shearmen of Exeter Ian Gardner 1620
Regional Worshipful Livery Company of Wales Peter Coleman 2014
Trade Group Cask Group of Livery Companies
Trade Group City of London Guide Lecturers Association 1983
Trade Group Construction Liveries Group (CLG) 1996
Trade Group Financial Services Group of Livery Companies 2006
Trade Group Food Group of Livery Companies
Trade Group Institute of Directors City Branch Alastair King 1981
Trade Group Leather Group of Livery Companies
Trade Group Livery Companies Apprenticeship Scheme
Trade Group Livery Companies Skills Council
Trade Group Livery Schools Link Ltd
Trade Group Metal Bashers Group of Livery Companies
Trade Group Textiles Group of Livery Companies
Trade Group TheCityUK Mark Tucker 2010
Trade Group Wet 10 Group of Livery Companies
Trade Group Wood Group of Livery Companies
Ward Club Aldersgate Ward Club Ian Kelly
Ward Club Aldgate Ward Club Geliya Chukmarova 1896
Ward Club Bassishaw Ward Club
Ward Club Billingsgate Ward Club Neil Pfister 1928
Ward Club Bishopsgate Ward Club David Lyall 1790
Ward Club Bread Street Ward Club Mei Sim Peters 16th Century
Ward Club Bridge Ward Club Kathryn Williams 1930
Ward Club Broad Street Ward Club Martin Samuel 1976
Ward Club Candlewick Ward Club James de Sausmarez 1670
Ward Club Castle Baynard Ward Club Michael Hudson 1909
Ward Club Coleman Street Ward Club Michael Khan 1862
Ward Club Cripplegate Ward Club Geoffrey Savage 1878
Ward Club Farringdon Ward Club
Ward Club Langbourn Ward Club John Chapman
Ward Club Lime Street & Cornhill Ward Club Daphne Cave 1946
Ward Club Portsoken Ward Club
Ward Club Queenhithe Ward Club Geoffrey Berry 1932
Ward Club The Ward of Cordwainer Club Michael Bunn 1902
Ward Club Tower Ward Club 1971
Ward Club Vintry & Dowgate Wards Club David Crowley 1957
Ward Club Walbrook Ward Club 1809
Ward Club Ward of Cheap Club Charles Ledsam 1863
%d bloggers like this: