The Worshipful Company of Carmen

Click on the tabs below to reveal long and tabbed listings for the The Worshipful Company of Carmen .

Company / Organisation Details

Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Carmen

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
Plaisterers' Hall
Address 2
1 London Wall
Address 3
City
London
Postcode
EC2Y 5JU
Website
www.thecarmen.co.uk

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Captain
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Julian
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Litchfield
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations
RN

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Peter
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Cordrey
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Company / Organisation Details

Type of entity
Livery
Precedence No. (if applic.)
77
Coat of Arms (if applic.)
Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Carmen
Short Name
Carmen Company
Trade / Affiliation Group
Year of Incorporation / Founding
Year of Grant of Arms (if applic.)
Year of Charter (if applic.)
1517
Permitted Livery / Membership
500

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
Plaisterers' Hall
Address 2
1 London Wall
Address 3
City
London
Postcode
EC2Y 5JU
Website
www.thecarmen.co.uk

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Captain
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Julian
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Litchfield
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations
RN

Assistant Clerk / Secretary

Assistant Clerk / Secretary Office Title
Deputy Clerk
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Title
Ms
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Forename
Helen
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Surname
Ashworth
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Email
deputyclerk@thecaremen.co.uk

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Peter
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Cordrey
Master / Chief Officer Home Town / Borough
Cobham
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer Details

Master / Chief Officer Election Date
4 July 2020
Master / Chief Officer Installation Date
21 October 2020

Chaplain

Chaplain Title
Reverend
Chaplain Forename
Huw
Chaplain Surname
Mosford
Chaplain Honours and Decorations

Church Details

Company Church
St Michael Paternoster Royal
Company Patron Saint
St Catherine of Alexandria

Warden 1 / Second Officer

Warden 1 / Second Officer Office Title
Senior Warden
Warden 1 / Second Officer Title
Mr
Warden 1 / Second Officer Forename
Nick
Warden 1 / Second Officer Surname
Laister
Warden 1 / Second Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 2 / Third Officer

Warden 2 / Third Officer Office Title
Junior Warden
Warden 2/ Third Officer Title
Mr
Warden 2/ Third Officer Forename
Andrew
Warden 2/ Third Officer Surname
Turner
Warden 2/ Third Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Office Title
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Title
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Forename
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Surname
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Forename
Clive
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Surname
Birch
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Honours and Decorations
MBE

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Immediate Past Master
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Title
Colonel
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Forename
Simon
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Surname
Bennett
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations
TD VR

Beadle

Beadle Office Title
Beadle
Beadle Title
Mr
Beadle Forename
Ted
Beadle Surname
Prior
Beadle Honours and Decorations

Military Affiliations

Royal Navy
Royal Navy Fleet Command and Royal Fleet Auxiliary Service. HMS Northumberland, RFA Fort Victoria
Army
Royal Logistic Corps. 19 Tank Transporter Squadron RLC
Royal Air Force
Royal Air Force 2 Group. 24 Squadron RAF Brize Norton DMS RAF Brize Norton 2MT Squadron RAF Wittering
Cadet Forces
41 & 48 Cadet Detachments ACF, 12F (Walthamstow & Leyton) Sqn Air Training Corps, Waltham Forest Sea Cadets & Royal Marine Cadets Unit, St John Ambulance Cycle Response Team.
%d bloggers like this: