Guild of Young Freemen

Click on the tabs below to reveal long and tabbed listings for the Guild of Young Freemen .

Company / Organisation Details

Full Name of Company / Organisation
Guild of Young Freemen

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
City of London Corporation
Address 2
PO Box 270
Address 3
Guildhall
City
London
Postcode
EC2P 2EJ
Website
youngfreemen.org

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Mr
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Jason
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Frost
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations
MA

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Miss
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Louise
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Starling
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Company / Organisation Details

Type of entity
Guild
Precedence No. (if applic.)
Coat of Arms (if applic.)
Full Name of Company / Organisation
Guild of Young Freemen
Short Name
Young Freemen
Trade / Affiliation Group
Year of Incorporation / Founding
Year of Grant of Arms (if applic.)
Year of Charter (if applic.)
1976
Permitted Livery / Membership

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
City of London Corporation
Address 2
PO Box 270
Address 3
Guildhall
City
London
Postcode
EC2P 2EJ
Website
youngfreemen.org

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Mr
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Jason
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Frost
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations
MA

Assistant Clerk / Secretary

Assistant Clerk / Secretary Office Title
Deputy Clerk
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Title
Mr
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Forename
Tukeer
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Surname
Hussain
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Email
tukeer_business@hotmail.com

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Miss
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Louise
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Starling
Master / Chief Officer Home Town / Borough
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer Details

Master / Chief Officer Election Date
Master / Chief Officer Installation Date
2 June 2020

Chaplain

Chaplain Title
Reverend
Chaplain Forename
Charlie
Chaplain Surname
Skrine
Chaplain Honours and Decorations

Church Details

Company Church
St. Michael's Cornhill
Company Patron Saint

Warden 1 / Second Officer

Warden 1 / Second Officer Office Title
Upper Warden
Warden 1 / Second Officer Title
Mr
Warden 1 / Second Officer Forename
Philip
Warden 1 / Second Officer Surname
Brooks
Warden 1 / Second Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 2 / Third Officer

Warden 2 / Third Officer Office Title
Middle Warden
Warden 2/ Third Officer Title
Mr
Warden 2/ Third Officer Forename
Rhys
Warden 2/ Third Officer Surname
Jones
Warden 2/ Third Officer Honours and Decorations
MA

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Office Title
Renter Warden
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Title
Mr
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Forename
Sam
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Surname
Chadd
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Forename
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Surname
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Honours and Decorations

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Immediate Past Master
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Forename
Anjola
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Surname
Adeniyi
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations
Dip IoD

Beadle

Beadle Office Title
Beadle
Beadle Title
Mr
Beadle Forename
Thomas
Beadle Surname
Robinson
Beadle Honours and Decorations

Military Affiliations

Royal Navy
Army
Royal Air Force
Cadet Forces
%d bloggers like this: