The Company of Entrepreneurs

Click on the tabs below to reveal long and tabbed listings for the The Company of Entrepreneurs .

Company / Organisation Details

Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Company of Entrepreneurs

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
The Company of Entrepreneurs
Address 2
Drapers' Hall
Address 3
Throgmorton Avenue
City
London
Postcode
EC2N 2DQ
Website
www.guildofentrepreneurs.org

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Mr
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Duncan
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Simms
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Lars Bendik
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Andersen
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Company / Organisation Details

Type of entity
Company
Precedence No. (if applic.)
Coat of Arms (if applic.)
Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Company of Entrepreneurs
Short Name
Entrepreneurs
Trade / Affiliation Group
Year of Incorporation / Founding
Year of Grant of Arms (if applic.)
Year of Charter (if applic.)
2014
Permitted Livery / Membership

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
The Company of Entrepreneurs
Address 2
Drapers' Hall
Address 3
Throgmorton Avenue
City
London
Postcode
EC2N 2DQ
Website
www.guildofentrepreneurs.org

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Mr
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Duncan
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Simms
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Assistant Clerk / Secretary

Assistant Clerk / Secretary Office Title
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Title
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Forename
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Surname
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Email

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Lars Bendik
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Andersen
Master / Chief Officer Home Town / Borough
Putney
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer Details

Master / Chief Officer Election Date
11 June 2020
Master / Chief Officer Installation Date
24 November 2020

Chaplain

Chaplain Title
Reverend Canon
Chaplain Forename
David
Chaplain Surname
Parrott
Chaplain Honours and Decorations

Church Details

Company Church
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
Company Patron Saint
St. Ethelburga, Abbess of Barking (died c.675)

Warden 1 / Second Officer

Warden 1 / Second Officer Office Title
Senior Warden
Warden 1 / Second Officer Title
Mrs
Warden 1 / Second Officer Forename
Judy
Warden 1 / Second Officer Surname
Hadden
Warden 1 / Second Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 2 / Third Officer

Warden 2 / Third Officer Office Title
Middle Warden
Warden 2/ Third Officer Title
Mr
Warden 2/ Third Officer Forename
Gary
Warden 2/ Third Officer Surname
Dixon
Warden 2/ Third Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Office Title
Junior Warden
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Title
Mr
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Forename
Mark
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Surname
Huxley
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Forename
Alastair
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Surname
King
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Honours and Decorations

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Immediate Past Master
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Forename
Rick
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Surname
Lowe
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Beadle

Beadle Office Title
Beadle Title
Beadle Forename
Beadle Surname
Beadle Honours and Decorations

Military Affiliations

Royal Navy
Defence Academy of the United Kingdom
Army
Royal Air Force
Rapid Capabilities Office; Air Mobility Force
Cadet Forces
clerk@guildofentrepreneurs.org
%d bloggers like this: