The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers

Click on the tabs below to reveal long and tabbed listings for the The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers .

Company / Organisation Details

Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
1 Throgmorton Avenue
Address 2
Address 3
City
London
Postcode
EC2N 2BY

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Camilla
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Szymanowska
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Dr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
James
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Nye
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Company / Organisation Details

Type of entity
Livery
Precedence No. (if applic.)
61
Coat of Arms (if applic.)
Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers
Short Name
Clockmakers' Company
Trade / Affiliation Group
Year of Incorporation / Founding
Year of Grant of Arms (if applic.)
Year of Charter (if applic.)
1631
Permitted Livery / Membership
300

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
1 Throgmorton Avenue
Address 2
Address 3
City
London
Postcode
EC2N 2BY

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Camilla
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Szymanowska
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Assistant Clerk / Secretary

Assistant Clerk / Secretary Office Title
Assistant Clerk
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Title
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Forename
Kerry
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Surname
Hamer-Nel
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Email

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Dr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
James
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Nye
Master / Chief Officer Home Town / Borough
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer Details

Master / Chief Officer Election Date
28 September 2021
Master / Chief Officer Installation Date
25 January 2022

Chaplain

Chaplain Title
Reverend
Chaplain Forename
Hugh
Chaplain Surname
Bearn
Chaplain Honours and Decorations

Church Details

Company Church
St James Garlickhythe
Company Patron Saint

Warden 1 / Second Officer

Warden 1 / Second Officer Office Title
Senior Warden
Warden 1 / Second Officer Title
Mrs
Warden 1 / Second Officer Forename
Jane
Warden 1 / Second Officer Surname
Pedler
Warden 1 / Second Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 2 / Third Officer

Warden 2 / Third Officer Office Title
Renter Warden
Warden 2/ Third Officer Title
Mr
Warden 2/ Third Officer Forename
Keith
Warden 2/ Third Officer Surname
Scobie-Youngs
Warden 2/ Third Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Office Title
Junior Warden
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Title
Mr
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Forename
Robert
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Surname
Wren
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Forename
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Surname
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Honours and Decorations

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Deputy Master
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Forename
Mark
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Surname
Levy
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Beadle

Beadle Office Title
Beadle
Beadle Title
Mr
Beadle Forename
Ellis
Beadle Surname
Pike
Beadle Honours and Decorations

Military Affiliations

Royal Navy
HMS PROTECTOR HMS ARCHER
Army
Royal Air Force
XIII Squadron
Cadet Forces
Greenwich and Rotherhithe Sea Cadets
%d bloggers like this: