The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers

Click on the tabs below to reveal long and tabbed listings for the The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers .

Company / Organisation Details

Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
11 South Way
Address 2
Address 3
City
Seaford
Postcode
BN25 4JG
Website
www.basketmakersco.org

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Miss
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Sarah
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Sinclair
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Prime Warden
Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Roger
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Harper
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations
MBE

Company / Organisation Details

Type of entity
Livery
Precedence No. (if applic.)
52
Coat of Arms (if applic.)
Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers
Short Name
Basketmakers' Company
Trade / Affiliation Group
Year of Incorporation / Founding
Year of Grant of Arms (if applic.)
Year of Charter (if applic.)
1569
Permitted Livery / Membership
500

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
11 South Way
Address 2
Address 3
City
Seaford
Postcode
BN25 4JG
Website
www.basketmakersco.org

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Miss
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Sarah
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Sinclair
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Assistant Clerk / Secretary

Assistant Clerk / Secretary Office Title
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Title
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Forename
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Surname
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Email

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Prime Warden
Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Roger
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Harper
Master / Chief Officer Home Town / Borough
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations
MBE

Master / Chief Officer Details

Master / Chief Officer Election Date
Master / Chief Officer Installation Date
13 October 2021

Chaplain

Chaplain Title
Reverend
Chaplain Forename
Andrew
Chaplain Surname
Keep
Chaplain Honours and Decorations

Church Details

Company Church
St Margaret Pattens
Company Patron Saint

Warden 1 / Second Officer

Warden 1 / Second Officer Office Title
Upper Warden
Warden 1 / Second Officer Title
Mrs
Warden 1 / Second Officer Forename
Judy
Warden 1 / Second Officer Surname
Tayler-Smith
Warden 1 / Second Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 2 / Third Officer

Warden 2 / Third Officer Office Title
Under Warden
Warden 2/ Third Officer Title
Lady
Warden 2/ Third Officer Forename
Warden 2/ Third Officer Surname
Lauriston
Warden 2/ Third Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Office Title
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Title
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Forename
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Surname
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Forename
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Surname
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Honours and Decorations

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Immediate Past Prime Warden
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Forename
Lewis
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Surname
Bloch
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Beadle

Beadle Office Title
Beadle
Beadle Title
Mr
Beadle Forename
Peter
Beadle Surname
Thompson
Beadle Honours and Decorations

Military Affiliations

Royal Navy
HMS Richmond
Army
8th Battalion The Rifles
Royal Air Force
ISTAR
Cadet Forces
No. 2 Company, City of London & North East London
%d bloggers like this: