The Worshipful Company of Founders

Click on the tabs below to reveal long and tabbed listings for the The Worshipful Company of Founders .

Company / Organisation Details

Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Founders

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
Founders' Hall
Address 2
Number One, Cloth Fair
Address 3
City
London
Postcode
EC1A 7JQ

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Revd
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Keith
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Stephenson
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Professor
Master / Chief Officer Forename
John
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Wood
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations
CBE

Company / Organisation Details

Type of entity
Livery
Precedence No. (if applic.)
33
Coat of Arms (if applic.)
Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Founders
Short Name
Founders' Company
Trade / Affiliation Group
Metal Bashers
Year of Incorporation / Founding
Year of Grant of Arms (if applic.)
Year of Charter (if applic.)
1365
Permitted Livery / Membership

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
Founders' Hall
Address 2
Number One, Cloth Fair
Address 3
City
London
Postcode
EC1A 7JQ

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Revd
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Keith
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Stephenson
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Assistant Clerk / Secretary

Assistant Clerk / Secretary Office Title
Assistant to the Clerk
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Title
Ms
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Forename
Eloise
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Surname
Harris
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Email
office@foundersco.org.uk

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Professor
Master / Chief Officer Forename
John
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Wood
Master / Chief Officer Home Town / Borough
Bolnhurst
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations
CBE

Master / Chief Officer Details

Master / Chief Officer Election Date
27 September 2021
Master / Chief Officer Installation Date
25 October 2021

Chaplain

Chaplain Title
Chaplain Forename
Chaplain Surname
Chaplain Honours and Decorations

Church Details

Company Church
St Bartholomew the Great
Company Patron Saint
St Clement

Warden 1 / Second Officer

Warden 1 / Second Officer Office Title
Upper Warden
Warden 1 / Second Officer Title
Mr
Warden 1 / Second Officer Forename
Robin
Warden 1 / Second Officer Surname
Holmes
Warden 1 / Second Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 2 / Third Officer

Warden 2 / Third Officer Office Title
Under Warden
Warden 2/ Third Officer Title
Mr
Warden 2/ Third Officer Forename
Nick
Warden 2/ Third Officer Surname
Butterworth
Warden 2/ Third Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Office Title
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Title
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Forename
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Surname
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Forename
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Surname
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Honours and Decorations

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Immediate Past Master
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Forename
David
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Surname
Robinson
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Beadle

Beadle Office Title
Beadle
Beadle Title
Mr
Beadle Forename
Leo
Beadle Surname
Burningham
Beadle Honours and Decorations

Military Affiliations

Royal Navy
HMS Iron Duke
Army
London Irish Rifles
Royal Air Force
33 Squadron RAF Benson
Cadet Forces
Training Ship Dragon - Thurrock Sea Cadets 335 / HMS Sultan
%d bloggers like this: