The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers

Click on the tabs below to reveal long and tabbed listings for the The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers .

Company / Organisation Details

Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
Clothworkers' Hall
Address 2
Dunster Court
Address 3
Mincing Lane
City
London
Postcode
EC3R 7AH
Website
www.clothworkers.co.uk

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Mr
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Joss
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Stuart-Grumbar
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Alex
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Nelson
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Company / Organisation Details

Type of entity
Livery
Precedence No. (if applic.)
12
Coat of Arms (if applic.)
Full Name of Company / Organisation
The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers
Short Name
Clothworkers' Company
Trade / Affiliation Group
Textiles
Year of Incorporation / Founding
Year of Grant of Arms (if applic.)
Year of Charter (if applic.)
1528
Permitted Livery / Membership

Company / Organisation Contact

Address 1
Clothworkers' Hall
Address 2
Dunster Court
Address 3
Mincing Lane
City
London
Postcode
EC3R 7AH
Website
www.clothworkers.co.uk

Clerk / Secretary

Clerk / Secretary Title
Mr
Clerk / Secretary Forename
Joss
Clerk / Secretary Surname
Stuart-Grumbar
Clerk / Secretary Honours and Decorations

Assistant Clerk / Secretary

Assistant Clerk / Secretary Office Title
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Title
Assistant / Secretary Clerk Forename
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Surname
Assistant Clerk / Secretary Email

Master / Chief Officer

Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Master
Master / Chief Officer Title
Mr
Master / Chief Officer Forename
Alex
Master / Chief Officer Surname
Nelson
Master / Chief Officer Home Town / Borough
Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations

Master / Chief Officer Details

Master / Chief Officer Election Date
2 September 2020
Master / Chief Officer Installation Date
2 September 2020

Chaplain

Chaplain Title
Reverend
Chaplain Forename
Arani
Chaplain Surname
Sen
Chaplain Honours and Decorations

Church Details

Company Church
St Olave Hart Street
Company Patron Saint

Warden 1 / Second Officer

Warden 1 / Second Officer Office Title
First Warden
Warden 1 / Second Officer Title
Mr
Warden 1 / Second Officer Forename
Philip
Warden 1 / Second Officer Surname
Portal
Warden 1 / Second Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 2 / Third Officer

Warden 2 / Third Officer Office Title
Warden 2/ Third Officer Title
Warden 2/ Third Officer Forename
Warden 2/ Third Officer Surname
Warden 2/ Third Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer

Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Office Title
Third Warden
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Title
Mr
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Forename
Tom
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Surname
Ingham Clark
Warden 3 / Fourth Officer Honours and Decorations

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer

Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Forename
Melville
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Surname
Haggard
Warden 4 / Fifth Officer Honours and Decorations

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer

Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Office Title
Immediate Past Master
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Title
Sir
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Forename
Jonathan
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Surname
Portal
Immediate Past Master / Chief Officer Honours and Decorations
Bt

Beadle

Beadle Office Title
Beadle
Beadle Title
Mr
Beadle Forename
Michael
Beadle Surname
Drummond
Beadle Honours and Decorations

Military Affiliations

Royal Navy
HMS Dauntless
Army
Scots Guards; First Aid Nursing Yeomanry
Royal Air Force
47 Squadron RAF
Cadet Forces
%d bloggers like this: